CAMPIONATO 1924/25

 
 
INCONTRI DISPUTATI LEGA NORD GRUPPO A
                        1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10  11  12
 1 BRESCIA              -  3-1 5-0 0-2 4-0 1-0 1-0 4-1 0-1 1-1 4-2 1-2
 2 CASALE              2-1  -  3-0 2-1 2-0 2-1 1-0 4-0 3-1 2-0 6-3 0-0
 3 CREMONESE           3-0 2-1  -  2-0 2-2 1-1 3-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 6-0 0-1
 4 GENOA               5-0 4-1 4-0  -  3-0 2-1 6-3 2-0 1-1 4-2 3-2 0-0
 5 HELLAS VERONA       2-0 2-1 1-2 2-2  -  2-3 2-1 3-3 3-0 3-0 3-0 2-2
 6 INTERNAZIONALE      1-0 4-0 4-2 2-1 3-1  -  1-2 4-1 1-2 3-0 5-2 2-5
 7 LEGNANO             0-0 0-1 0-1 1-0 1-1 0-2  -  0-0 0-0 2-0 1-1 4-1
 8 MODENA              2-0 3-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 5-0 3-1  -  4-0 2-1 2-0 0-1
 9 PISA                6-1 2-2 3-0 1-2 2-0 3-1 1-0 0-1  -  2-0 3-2 1-0
10 REGGIANA            2-1 1-0 4-1 1-4 6-2 4-2 3-1 1-4 3-1  -  2-0 2-1
11 SPEZIA              1-0 1-1 0-0 0-1 1-1 0-1 1-0 0-3 0-1 2-1  -  1-0
12 TORINO              0-0 1-2 1-0 1-1 3-1 1-2 0-1 2-2 3-1 3-1 2-1  -
 
CLASSIFICA FINALE
                                   In casa      Trasferta     Totali     Reti
                     Pt.   P.    V   N   P    V   N   P     V   N   P   GF   GS 
 1. GENOA            30    22    9   2   0    4   2   5    13   4   5   48   23
 2. MODENA           29    22   10   0   1    3   3   5    13   3   6   41   24
 3. CASALE           27    22   10   1   0    2   2   7    12   3   7   37   30
 4. INTERNAZIONALE   25    22    8   0   3    4   1   6    12   1   9   44   37
 4. PISA             25    22    8   1   2    3   2   6    11   3   8   32   28
 6. TORINO           24    22    5   3   3    4   3   4     9   6   7   30   25
 7. CREMONESE        22    22    7   3   1    2   1   8     9   4   9   28   34
 8. REGGIANA         20    22    9   0   2    0   2   9     9   2  11   36   42
 9. HELLAS VERONA    18    22    6   3   2    0   3   8     6   6  10   33   42
10. BRESCIA          17    22    7   1   3    0   2   9     7   3  12   27   34
11. LEGNANO          15    22    3   5   3    2   0   9     5   5  12   18   29
12. SPEZIA           12    22    4   3   4    0   1  10     4   4  14   20   46
 
MARCATORI:
15 Reti: Levratto (Hellas Verona); Powolny (Reggiana)
13     : Blando (Casale); Cevenini III (Internazionale)
12     : Romano (Reggiana)
11     : Catto (Genoa)
10     : Sbrana (Pisa)
9      : Winkler (Modena)
8      : Alberti (Genoa); Calvi (Torino)
7      : Frisoni (Brescia); Mattea (Casale); De Vecchi (Genoa); Tornabuoni
        (Internazionale); Vezzani (Modena); Rossetti II (Spezia)
6      : Giuliani (Brescia); Bodini, Bonzio (Cremonese); Moruzzi, Neri, 
         Santamaria (Genoa); Breviglieri I, Tichozsky (Modena); Janni (Torino)
5      : Bissolotti (Brescia); Gabba (Casale); Chiecchi II, Morandi (Hellas 
         Verona); Rokken, Tosi (Legnano); Baviera (Reggiana)
4      : Rizzi (Brescia); Lamon II, Migliavacca (Casale); Albertoni, Puerari III 
         (Cremonese); Bussich, Conti, Lanfritto (Internazionale); Mazzoni 
         (Modena); Artigiani I, Merciai (Pisa); Amadesi, Martin III (Torino)
3      : Gerardini (Brescia); Tansini (Cremonese); Aliatis, Defendi, Moretti 
         (Internazionale); Forlivesi, Manzotti (Modena); Bazzell (Pisa); 
         Cometto, Tognotti (Pisa)
2      : Caligaris (Casale); Ravani I (Cremonese); Lamon I (Genoa); Bosio 
         (Hellas Verona); Rivolta (Internazionale); Rossi (Legnano); Colombari, 
         Favati, Moscardini (Pisa); Gallotti, Ghidoni, Semelli (Spezia)
1      : Bersani, Bonardi (Brescia); Cavigiolio (Casale); Della Vedova 
         (Cremonese); Aycard, Barbieri (Genoa); Carra II, Cavalleri, Porta 
         (Hellas Verona); Giurati (Internazionale); Allemandi, Bottini, Comi, 
         Colombo I, Ulivieri (Legnano); Dugoni, Scaltriti (Modena); Corsetti, 
         Giuntoli, Scotti (Pisa); Huber, Rasia (Reggiana); Venzano (Spezia); 
         Aliberti, Berardo, Chiaberti, Kreutzer, Martin I, Schonfeld (Torino)
 
INCONTRI DISPUTATI LEGA NORD GRUPPO B
                        1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10  11  12  13
 1 ALESSANDRIA          -  1-0 0-0 2-1 2-2 2-3 6-1 3-1 1-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 2-1
 2 BOLOGNA             3-1  -  4-1 5-0 2-1 2-1 5-0 2-0 0-0 3-0 3-0 4-0 3-1
 3 DERTHONA            1-1 2-4  -  0-3 0-2 2-1 3-0 0-3 1-1 2-0 1-1 1-0 0-2
 4 ANDREA DORIA        0-0 0-1 4-1  -  0-0 1-0 3-1 3-2 2-0 4-0 1-1 2-1 1-0
 5 JUVENTUS            3-0 2-1 2-1 1-0  -  2-0 3-0 5-3 1-1 0-2 0-0 4-1 2-1
 6 LIVORNO             1-1 2-2 6-2 2-0 2-2  -  4-1 4-0 1-1 2-0 4-1 2-1 4-0
 7 MANTOVA             1-1 0-0 5-1 1-0 0-1 4-0  -  4-2 0-1 2-1 4-2 1-1 4-0
 8 MILAN               3-0 3-1 3-2 2-0 0-0 4-2 2-1  -  3-1 1-3 1-2 2-0 3-1
 9 NOVARA              0-0 1-2 2-1 1-0 1-1 1-1 3-1 4-2  -  1-1 1-1 0-2 4-1
10 PADOVA              4-0 3-2 2-1 6-1 2-1 5-1 1-2 4-0 1-1  -  0-0 2-0 9-0
11 PRO VERCELLI        2-0 3-0 5-0 2-0 2-1 6-1 5-3 3-2 5-1 6-0  -  2-0 5-0
12 SAMPIERDARENESE     1-0 0-0 1-0 2-0 0-0 1-1 4-1 3-2 1-0 2-3 2-2  -  0-0
13 SPAL                1-1 0-4 2-2 2-0 0-2 0-0 4-1 3-1 1-0 1-1 3-0 2-1  -
 
CLASSIFICA FINALE
                                  In casa      Trasferta     Totali      Reti
                     Pt.   P.    V   N   P    V   N   P     V   N   P   GF   GS 
 1. BOLOGNA          34    24   11   1   0    4   3   5    15   4   5   53   22
 2. PRO VERCELLI     32    24   12   0   0    1   6   5    13   6   5   56   29
 2. JUVENTUS         32    24    9   2   1    3   6   3    12   8   4   38   21
 4. PADOVA           29    24    9   2   1    3   3   6    12   5   7   51   34
 5. LIVORNO          25    24    8   4   0    1   3   8     9   7   8   45   41
 5. ALESSANDRIA      25    24    8   3   1    0   6   6     8   9   7   27   30
 7. NOVARA           22    24    5   5   2    1   5   6     6  10   8   26   30
 8. MILAN            21    24    9   1   2    1   0  11    10   1  13   45   51
 8. ANDREA DORIA     21    24    8   3   1    1   0  11     9   3  12   26   33
10. SAMPIERDARENESE  20    24    6   5   1    1   1  10     7   6  11   24   32
11. MANTOVA          19    24    7   3   2    1   0  11     8   3  13   38   53
12. SPAL             19    24    6   4   2    1   1  10     7   5  12   26   50
13. DERTHONA         13    24    4   3   5    0   2  10     4   5  15   25   54
 
 
MARCATORI:
19 Reti: Magnozzi (Livorno)
16     : Ostromann (Milan)
15     : Busini III, Vecchina (Padova)
14     : Munerati (Juventus); Ardissone (Pro Vercelli)
13     : Della Valle, Schiavio (Bologna)
12     : Baloncieri (Alessandria)
11     : Rosetta (Juventus)
10     : Poggi (Andrea Doria); Prosperi III (Mantova)
 9     : Cattaneo (Alessandria); Agostinelli (Mantova)
 8     : Savelli (Milan)
 7     : Pozzi (Bologna); Crotti (Derthona); Toselli (Sampierdarenese)
 6     : Pastore (Juventus); Bandini, Silvestri (Livorno); Zanello (Pro 
         Vercelli)
 5     : Martelli, Muzzioli, Perin (Bologna); Gianelli (Derthona); Barbieri III, 
         Preuss (Mantova); Cevenini V, Santagostino (Milan); Reynaud (Novara); 
         Mattuteia (Pro Vercelli); Banchero, Preti II (Spal)
 4     : Bellolio (Derthona); Gambino (Juventus); Innocenti II, Paolini 
         (Livorno); Prosperi II (Mantova); Carrera, Meneghetti (Novara); 
         Zanninovich (Padova); Perino (Pro Vercelli)
 3     : Cusano (Andrea Doria); Genovesi (Bologna); Traverso (Derthona); Pitto 
         (Livorno); Marucco (Novara); Barzan, Busini I, Fagiuoli, Monti III 
         (Padova); Borello (Pro Vercelli); Merlini, Mura, Repetto, Scevola 
         (Sampierdarenese); Musi, Vassarotti (Spal)
 2     : Ferrari (Alessandria); Bagnasco, Borfico, Capris, Cornazzani, Fava, 
         Viviani II (Andrea Doria); Gaviglio (Derthona); Ghirelli (Mantova); 
         Cidri, Papa III, Soldati (Milan); Cappa, D'Aquino I, Patti, Roggia 
         (Novara); Raggio (Sampierdarenese); Baccilieri, Dabbene (Spal)
 1     : Capra II, Gandini, Gariglio, Tosini (Alessandria); Torriani (Andrea 
         Doria); Baldi (Bologna); Bonelli, Bonzani, Gatti (Derthona); Barale, 
         Ferrero, Viola (Juventus); Del Cittadino, Scazzola (Livorno); Francia, 
         Masé, Vidotto (Mantova); Ballerin, Banas, Poggia (Milan); Feher 
         ( Novara); Fayenz, Girani, Modulo, Veronese, Weisz (Padova); Piccaluga 
         (Pro Vercelli); Bodrato, Boldrini, Carzino II (Sampierdarenese); 
         Manfredini, Povero, Romani (Spal)
 
LEGA SUD - Lazio
                        1   2   3   4   5
1 ALBA ROMA             -  2-1 1-1 2-2 1-0
2 AUDACE ROMA          2-5  -  2-6 0-6 5-1
3 FORTITUDO ROMA       1-0 2-3  -  3-0 1-1
4 LAZIO                0-3 3-2 3-0  -  3-0
5 PRO ROMA             0-1 1-1 1-6 0-3  -
 
CLASSIFICA FINALE
                                  In casa       Trasferta     Totali      Reti
                     Pt.   P.    V   N   P    V   N   P     V   N   P   GF   GS 
1. ALBA ROMA         12     8    2   2   0    3   0   1     5   2   1   15    7
2. LAZIO             11     8    3   0   1    2   1   1     5   1   2   20   10
3. FORTITUDO ROMA    10     8    2   1   1    2   1   1     4   2   2   20   11
4. AUDACE ROMA        5     8    1   0   3    1   1   2     2   1   5   16   26
5. PRO ROMA           2     8    0   1   3    0   1   3     0   2   6    4   21
 
MARCATORI:
11 Reti: Bernardini (Lazio)
 8     : Vonau (Audace)
 6     : Miliotti (Fortitudo)
 5     : Scioscia (Alba); De Franceschi (Fortitudo)
 3     : Degni, Ziroli (Alba); Andreani (Audace); Bianchi I, Sansoni IV
         (Fortitudo); Vojak (Lazio)
 2     : Stoppoloni (Alba); Chiocchini I (Audace); Alessandroni (Fortitudo); 
         Fraschetti (Lazio); Ceresi I (Pro Roma)
 1     : Mattei, Rovida (Alba); Brocchi, Primavera, Zanardelli I (Audace); 
         Ferraris IV (Fortitudo); Cattaneo, Pardini, Saraceni II (Lazio); 
         Beniamini, Giuli (Pro Roma)
 
 
LEGA SUD - Marche
ANCONITANA 
 
LEGA SUD - Campania
                        1   2   3   4
1 CAVESE                -  1-1 3-0 2-0
2 INTERNAPLES          1-1  -  3-0 1-1
3 SALERNITANA          0-2 0-1  -  1-3
4 SAVOIA               1-0 4-2 2-0  -
 
CLASSIFICA FINALE
                                   In casa     Trasferta       Totali     Reti
                     Pt.   P.    V   N   P    V   N   P     V   N   P   GF   GS 
1. SAVOIA             9     6    3   0   0    1   1   1     4   1   1   11    6
2. CAVESE             8     6    2   1   0    1   1   1     3   2   1    9    3
3. INTERNAPLES        7     6    1   2   0    1   1   1     2   3   1    9    7
4. SALERNITANA        0     6    0   0   3    0   0   3     0   0   6    1   14
 
MARCATORI:
6 Reti: Blount (Internaples)
5     : Bobbio (Savoia)
4     : Steiskal (Cavese)
2     : Valente (Internaples); Gaia (Savoia)
1     : Giasco, Rastelli (Cavese); Iaquinto II (Internaples); Ghisi I, Miltone
        Mombelli, Verzetti (Savoia); Kargus (Salernitana)
 
LEGA SUD - Puglia
                        1   2   3   4   5   6
1 AUDACE TARANTO        -  6-0 1-1 2-2 3-1 2-0
2 BARI                 0-0  -  0-4 0-2 0-4 1-1
3 IDEALE BARI          1-0 1-1  -  0-2 0-0 2-0
4 LIBERTY BARI         0-1 7-0 4-1  -  1-0 2-0
5 PRO ITALIA TARANTO   3-1 3-0 2-0 4-2  -  2-0
6 TARANTINA            0-4 3-0 2-3 1-2 1-3  -
 
CLASSIFICA FINALE
                                   In casa      Trasferta      Totali     Reti
                     Pt.   P.    V   N   P    V   N   P     V   N   P   GF   GS 
1. PRO IT. TARANTO   15    10    5   0   0    2   1   2     7   1   2   22    8
1. LIBERTY BARI      15    10    4   0   1    3   1   1     7   1   2   24    9
3. AUDACE TARANTO    13    10    3   2   0    2   1   2     5   3   2   20    8
4. IDEALE BARI       11    10    2   2   1    2   1   2     4   3   3   13   12
5. TARANTINA          3    10    1   0   4    0   1   4     1   1   8    8   21
5. BARI               3    10    0   2   3    0   1   4     0   3   7    2   31
 
MARCATORI:
8 Reti: Hajdu (Liberty)
6     : Bonivento (Audace); Bertucci (Pro Italia)
5     : Lo Prieno I (Audace)
4     : Perilli (Liberty); Cazzato (Pro Italia)
3     : De Lorenzo II (Audace); Ugenti, Solfrizzi (Ideale); Baragiotto,
        Costantino (Liberty); Mongelli, Palmisano (Pro Italia); Perez 
        (Tarantina)
2     : Gallino, Guidobaldi (Ideale); De Pascale I (Pro Italia)
1     : Dal Maso, Gallo, Rossi, Sculto (Audace); Cavaliere, Poli (Bari); 
        Addante, Vacca (Ideale); Ascanelli, Costagliola (Pro Italia); Cattaneo, 
        Marconi, Lo Prieno II, Soldano (Tarantina)
 
LEGA SUD - Sicilia
                        1   2
1 MESSINESE             -  1-0
2 PALERMO              0-2  -
 
LEGA SUD - Semifinale girone A
                        1   2   3   4
1 ANCONITANA            -  2-1 3-0 1-1
2 LAZIO                6-3  -  1-0 1-1
3 SAVOIA               0-2 2-2  -  3-1
4 PRO ITALIA TARANTO   1-1 0-2 1-0  -
 
CLASSIFICA FINALE
                                  In casa     Trasferta       Totali     Reti
                     Pt.   P.    V   N   P    V   N   P     V   N   P   GF   GS 
1. ANCONITANA         8     6    2   1   0    1   1   1     3   2   1   12    9
1. LAZIO              8     6    2   1   0    1   1   1     3   2   1   13    8
3. SAVOIA             5     6    1   1   1    0   2   1     1   3   2    5    8
4. PRO IT. TARANTO    3     6    1   1   1    0   0   3     1   1   4    5   10
 
Spareggio,Napoli, 28 giugno 1925
ANCONITANA - LAZIO 1-0
 
MARCATORI:
5 Reti: Bakony (Anconitana); Bernardini (Lazio)
4     : Vojak (Lazio)
3     : Panzone (Anconitana); Szehermes (Savoia)
2     : Palmisano (Pro Italia)
1     : Rossi IV, Tenenti (Anconitana); Filippi, Fraschetti, Ottier, Parboni 
        (Lazio); Bertucci, Cazzato I, Santamaria (Pro Italia); Ghisi I, De 
        Micheli (Savoia)
 
LEGA SUD - Semifinale girone B
                        1   2   3   4
1 ALBA ROMA             -  5-0 6-0 3-0
2 CAVESE               1-1  -  2-0 2-1
3 LIBERTY BARI         0-3 0-1  -  0-0
4 MESSINESE            1-3 0-0 0-3  -
 
CLASSIFICA FINALE
                                   Casa       Trasferta        Totali     Reti
                     Pt.   P.    V   N   P    V   N   P     V   N   P   GF   GS 
1. ALBA ROMA         11     6    3   0   0    2   1   0     5   1   0   21    2
2. CAVESE             8     6    2   1   0    1   1   1     3   2   1    6    7
3. LIBERTY BARI       2     6    0   1   2    1   0   2     1   1   4    3   12
4. MESSINESE          2     6    0   1   2    0   1   2     0   2   4    2   11
 
MARCATORI:
6 Reti: Ziroli (Alba)
5     : Degni (Alba)
4     : Scioscia (Alba)
2     : Mattei, Schrott (Alba)
1     : Berti I, Lo Prete (Alba); Guasco, Polisano, Steiskal (Cavese);
        Costantino, Lella III, Perilli (Liberty); Mazzullo, Stracuzzi
        (Messinese)
 
FINALE LEGA NORD 
 
Bologna, 24 Maggio 1925
BOLOGNA - GENOA 1-2 
BOLOGNA: Gianni, Borgato, Gaspari, Giordani, Baldi, Genovesi, Innocenti, Della
         Valle, Schiavio, Perin, Pozzi.
GENOA:   De Prà, Bellini, De Vecchi, Barbieri, Burlando, Leale, Neri, Alberti,
         Catto, Moruzzi, Santamaria.
Arbitro: A. Gama (Milano)
Reti: 57' Alberti, 86' Catto, 89' Schiavio (B)
 
Genova, 31 Maggio 1925
GENOA - BOLOGNA  1-2 
GENOA:   De Prà, Bellini, De Vecchi, Barbieri, Burlando, Leale, Neri, Alberti,
         Catto, Moruzzi, Santamaria.
BOLOGNA: Gianni, Borgato, Gaspari, Genovesi, Baldi, Giordani, Pozzi, Perin,
         Della Valle, Schiavio, Muzzioli.
Arbitro: A. Gama (Milano)
Reti: 34' Muzzioli, 73' Santamaria (G), 83' Della Valle
 
1° spareggio: Milano, 7 giugno 1925
BOLOGNA - GENOA 2-2 t.s.
BOLOGNA: Gianni, Borgato, Gaspari, Genovesi, Baldi, Giordani, Pozzi, Perin,
         Della Valle, Schiavio, Muzzioli.
GENOA:   De Prà, Bellini, De Vecchi, Scapini, Burlando, Leale, Neri, Alberti,
         Catto, Moruzzi, Santamaria.
Arbitro: Mauro (Milano)
Reti: 12' Moruzzi (G), 43' Alberti (G), 61' Muzzioli, 82' Pozzi
 
2° spareggio: Torino, 5 luglio 1925
BOLOGNA - GENOA  1-1 t.s.
BOLOGNA: Gianni, Borgato, Gaspari, Genovesi, Baldi, Giordani, Pozzi, Perin,
         Della Valle, Schiavio, Muzzioli.
GENOA:   De Prà, Bellini, De Vecchi, Barbieri, Burlando, Leale, Neri, Alberti,
         Catto, Moruzzi, Santamaria.
Arbitro: A. Gama (Milano)
Reti: 11' Schiavio (B), 25' Catto
 
3° spareggio: Milano, 9 agosto 1925 (giocata alle  7:00  di mattina)
BOLOGNA - GENOA  2-0 
BOLOGNA: Gianni, Borgato, Gaspari, Giordani, Baldi, Martelli, Pozzi, Perin,
         Della Valle, Schiavio, Muzzioli.
GENOA:   De Prà, Bellini, De Vecchi, Barbieri, Burlando, Leale, Neri, Alberti,
         Catto, Santamaria, Lamon I.
Arbitro: A. Gama (Milano)
Reti: 28' Pozzi, 89' Perin
 
FINALE LEGA SUD
 
Ancona, 5 luglio 1925
ANCONITANA - ALBA ROMA  1-3
ANCONITANA: Bugari, Mantini, Rossi III, Chiatti, Mondaini, Barbini, Tenenti, 
            Marinari, Bakony, Panzone, Rossi IV.
ALBA ROMA:  Zancanaro, Corbyons, Mattei, Rovida, Berti I, Delle Fratte, Lo 
            Prete, Scioscia, Degni, Schrott, Ziroli.
Arbitro: A. Gama (Milano)
Reti: 1' Ziroli, 15' Barbini og, 42' Marinari pen. (AN), 73' Degni
 
Roma, 12 luglio 1925
ALBA ROMA - ANCONITANA  1-0 
ALBA ROMA:  Zancanaro, Mattei, Corbyons, Rovida, Berti I, Delle Fratte, Lo 
            Prete, Scioscia, Degni, Schrott, Ziroli.
ANCONITANA: Bugari, Mantini, Rossi III, Chiatti, Mondaini, Barbini, Tenenti, 
            Marinari, Bakony, Panzone, Rossi IV.
Arbitro: A. Gama (Milano)
Reti: 40' Mattei
 
FINALE CAMPIONATO
 
Bologna, 16 agosto 1925
BOLOGNA - ALBA  4-0 
BOLOGNA:    Gianni, Modoni, Gaspari, Innocenti, Baldi, Martelli, Pozzi, Perin,
            Della Valle, Schiavio, Muzzioli.
ALBA ROMA:  Zancanaro, Mattei, Corbyons, Rovida, Berti I, Delle Fratte, Lo
            Prete, Scioscia, Degni, Schrott, Ziroli.
Arbitro: Rangone (Alessandria)
Reti: 23' and 61' Della Valle, 77' Schiavio, 89' Perin
 
Roma, 23 agosto 1925
ALBA - BOLOGNA  0-2 
ALBA ROMA: Zancanaro, Mattei, Corbyons, Rovida, Berti I, Delle Fratte, Lo
           Prete, Scioscia, Degni, Schrott, Ziroli.
BOLOGNA:   Gianni, Borgato, Gaspari, Pozzi, Baldi, Martelli, Rubini, Perin,
           Della Valle, Schiavio, Muzzioli.
Arbitro: Pinasco (Sestri Ponente)
Reti: 30' Della Valle, 85' Rubini
 
BOLOGNA CAMPIONE D’ITALIA