CAMPIONATO 1923/24

Incontri disputati gruppo A lega nord
                        1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10  11  12
1  ALESSANDRIA          -  4-0 5-1 1-1 1-1 3-1 0-1 5-0 0-0 2-2 3-0 4-0
2  BRESCIA             0-0  -  3-0 0-1 1-1 0-2 1-0 1-1 2-1 0-1 0-2 0-1
3  CASALE              0-1 4-1  -  0-0 1-0 2-3 2-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 4-0
4  GENOA               2-0 5-0 6-1  -  5-1 1-1 2-0 4-1 4-0 1-2 4-0 5-0
5  INTERNAZIONALE      1-0 3-0 3-0 0-2  -  2-2 4-0 1-1 2-1 2-1 1-0 2-0
6  JUVENTUS            3-1 0-1 3-2 0-2 2-0  -  1-1 0-2 2-0 3-0 4-1 1-0
7  LIVORNO             2-1 3-2 0-0 3-1 3-0 3-2  -  3-1 3-1 1-1 2-0 4-1
8  MODENA              5-1 2-0 2-0 0-0 1-2 1-1 3-0  -  7-2 0-0 2-1 2-1
9  NOVARA              1-2 2-1 2-3 1-2 1-1 1-0 3-0 2-2  -  0-0 0-2 2-1
10 PADOVA              1-1 4-2 3-0 0-1 1-2 2-0 2-0 3-1 3-1  -  5-0 3-0
11 SAMPIERDARENESE     1-2 1-0 2-0 1-0 2-1 2-3 0-1 1-0 1-0 0-1  -  4-0
12 VIRTUS BOLOGNA      0-1 1-2 0-1 1-1 0-1 0-3 2-3 1-1 2-1 0-1 2-0  -
 
CALSSIFICA FINALE GRUPPO A
                                  In casa     Trasferta      Totale      Reti
                     Pt.   P.    V   N   P    V   P   P     V   P   P   GF   GS 
1. GENOA             33    22    9   1   1    5   4   2    14   5   3   50   13
2. PADOVA            29    22    8   1   2    4   4   3    12   5   5   36   18
3. INTERNAZIONALE    27    22    8   2   1    3   3   5    11   5   6   31   25
3. LIVORNO           27    22    9   2   0    3   1   7    12   3   7   33   30
5. ALESSANDRIA       26    22    6   4   1    4   2   5    10   6   6   38   23
5. JUVENTUS          26    22    7   1   3    4   3   4    11   4   7   37   27
7. MODENA            23    22    7   3   1    1   4   6     8   7   7   35   30
8. CASALE            22    22    8   1   2    2   1   8    10   2  10   25   34
9. SAMPIERDARENESE   18    22    7   0   4    2   0   9     9   0  13   21   32
10. BRESCIA          13    22    3   3   5    2   0   9     5   3  14   17   39
11. NOVARA           11    22    4   3   4    0   1  10     4   4  14   22   41
12. VIRTUS BOLOGNA    8    22    2   2   7    1   0  10     3   2  18   13   46
 
 
MARCATORI:
15 Reti: Baloncieri (Alessandria)
14     : Magnozzi (Livorno)
11     : Banchero (Alessandria); Santamaria (Genoa)
9      : Catto, Sardi (Genoa)
8      : Agradi, Conti (Internazionale); Munerati (Juventus); Breviglieri I, 
         Cuttin (Modena)
7      : Gabba (Casale); Cevenini III (Internazionale); Pastore (Juventus); 
         Baccilieri (Virtus Bologna)
6      : Grabbi (Juventus); Forlivesi (Modena)
5      : Bergamino I, Moruzzi (Genoa); Monti II, Veronese (Padova)
4      : Bay (Alessandria); Giuliani (Brescia); Gallino (Casale); Bussich
         (Internazionale); Gianfardoni (Juventus); Pirro, Silvestri (Livorno); 
         Manzotti I (Modena); Marucco, Meneghetti (Novara); Melchior, Monti III 
         (Padova); Carzino II, Derchi (Sampierdarenese)
3      : Bissolotti (Brescia); Mattea, Migliavacca (Casale); Neri (Genoa); 
         Rivolta (Internazionale); Rosetta (Juventus); Innocenti II (Livorno); 
         Vezzani (Modena); Cappa (Novara); Barzan, Zanninovich (Padova); 
         Cambiaso, Raggio (Sampierdarenese)
2      : Avalle, Costa (Alessandria); Bersani, Bonaldi, Firpo, Rizzi (Brescia); 
         Blando, Ferraris II (Casale); De Vecchi (Genoa); Audisio, Gigli 
         (Juventus); Luperi, Nigiotti (Livorno); Scaltriti (Modena); Locarni, 
         Pagliarini, Pestarini, Reynaud (Novara); Busini I, Fagiuoli (Padova); 
         De Nardo, Mura (Sampierdarenese); Baviera (Virtus Bologna)
1      : Capra I, Capra II, Gandini, Avalle, Viviano (Alessandria); Bellardi,
         Ratti I (Brescia); Caligaris, Guzzo, Sartorio (Casale); Burlando 
         (Genoa); Aliatis (Internazionale); Ferrero, Gallo, Gambino, Monticone 
         (Juventus); Anichini, Montelatici, Paolini, Scazzola (Livorno); Lolli, 
        Pedrazzi (Modena); Degara, Rossi (Novara); Busini III, Doni, Fayenz 
        (Padova); Bergamino II, Bodrato I, Scevola (Sampierdarenese); Bini, 
        Giordani, Rivolo, Roggia (Virtus Bologna)
 
INCONTRI DISPUTATI GRUPPO B LEGA NORD
                        1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10  11  12 
1  BOLOGNA              -  2-0 3-0 3-1 3-2 4-0 2-0 5-0 3-3 2-1 5-0 0-1
2  CREMONESE           0-0  -  2-0 1-1 0-1 4-1 2-1 2-0 2-1 1-1 3-1 0-0
3  ANDREA DORIA        0-1 4-0  -  4-2 4-0 1-1 0-2 1-1 1-1 0-1 1-0 2-1
4  HELLAS VERONA       2-2 2-0 2-2  -  3-1 5-1 5-2 2-1 1-0 8-1 2-2 1-2
5  LEGNANO             1-1 1-2 0-2 1-0  -  2-2 1-0 3-0 1-0 4-0 2-0 3-1
6  MILAN               1-0 0-1 1-2 2-1 2-1  -  5-0 5-1 1-3 3-4 3-1 0-3
7  NOVESE              0-1 2-0 1-0 3-0 1-1 1-2  -  2-2 1-1 2-1 0-1 1-4
8  PISA                2-1 2-1 0-0 1-1 1-1 2-2 1-0  -  1-0 2-1 2-0 1-1
9  PRO VERCELLI        0-1 4-1 2-2 3-0 1-0 2-1 3-1 4-1  -  6-0 4-0 0-0
10 SPAL                0-1 2-1 1-1 1-1 1-1 1-1 2-0 1-0 4-4  -  0-1 1-2
11 SPEZIA              0-0 1-0 1-0 1-2 1-0 2-1 1-1 1-4 0-2 0-1  -  1-0
12 TORINO              4-1 4-1 3-1 1-1 1-0 3-3 5-0 1-1 1-2 3-1 2-1  -
 
CLASSIFICA FINALE GRUPPO B
                                  In casa      Trasferta     Totali      Reti
                     Pt.   P.    V   N   P    V   N   P     V   N   P   GF   GS 
1. BOLOGNA           31    22    9   1   1    4   4   3    13   5   4   41   18
2. TORINO            30    22    7   3   1    5   3   3    12   6   4   43   22
3. PRO VERCELLI      28    22    8   2   1    3   4   4    11   6   5   46   23
4. HELLAS VERONA     23    22    7   3   1    1   4   6     8   7   7   43   35
5. PISA              22    22    6   5   0    1   3   7     7   8   7   26   35
6. ANDREA DORIA      21    22    5   3   3    2   4   5     7   7   8   28   26
6. LEGNANO           21    22    7   2   2    1   3   7     8   5   9   27   26
8. CREMONESE         20    22    6   4   1    2   0   9     8   4  10   24   31
9. MILAN             19    22    6   0   5    1   5   5     7   5  10   38   44
10. SPAL             18    22    3   5   3    3   1   7     6   6  10   26   44
11. SPEZIA           17    22    5   2   4    2   1   8     7   3  12   16   35
12. NOVESE           14    22    4   3   4    1   1   9     5   4  13   21   40
 
 
MARCATORI:
22 reti: Schonfeld (Torino)
15     : Schiavio (Bologna)
14     : Santagostino (Milan); Sbrana (Pisa)
12     : Morandi (Hellas Verona)
11     : Ardissone (Pro Vercelli)
10     : Chiecchi II (Hellas Verona); Savelli (Milan); Rosso (Pro Vercelli)
9      : Della Valle (Bologna)
8      : Bagnasco (Andrea Doria); Albertoni (Cremonese); Zanello (Pro Vercelli); 
         Martin III (Torino)
7      : Defendi (Cremonese); Rossi (Legnano); Mattuteia (Pro Vercelli); Preti
         II (Spal)
6      : Pozzi (Bologna); Zacchero (Hellas Verona); Roveda (Novese); Gallotti
         (Spezia)
5      : Malaspina, Tosi (Legnano); Sarasso (Pro Vercelli); Serra-Zanetti (Spal)
4      : Cusano, Merlini (Andrea Doria); Martelli, Perin (Bologna); Allemandi 
         (Legnano); Cevenini V, Gay, Papa III (Milan); Borello (Pro Vercelli); 
         Falchi, Janni (Torino)
3      : Bixio, Cornazzani (Andrea Doria); Bonzio (Cremonese); Porta, Recchia 
         (Hellas Verona); Torriani (Legnano); Mandosso (Novese); Corsetti, 
         Favati (Pisa); Bay I, Vassarotti (Spal); Riccobaldi (Spezia)
2      : Puerari III (Cremonese); Bosio, Chiecchi III (Hellas Verona); Bonato, 
         Vercelli (Novese); Colombari (Pisa); Ticozzelli (Spal); Romano, 
         Rossetti II (Spezia); Calvi (Torino)
1      : Calzolari, Ghiglione, Lamon, Torriani (Andrea Doria); Genovesi, Rubini 
        (Bologna); Balestrieri, Bodini, Ravani I, Ravani II (Cremonese); 
        Bottacini, Ferrais, Franzoni, Zanardi (Hellas Verona); Crespi, Dal Dan, 
        Marcora (Legnano); Ballerin, Soldera I (Milan); Gabba, Gherso, Grillo, 
        Pellati, Rebuffo, Taverna (Novese); Bazzell, Merciai, Tornabuoni I 
        (Pisa); Milano IV (Pro Vercelli); Dabbene, Francia, Manfredini, Negri, 
        Preti I (Spal); Amadesi, Canavesi, Tognotti (Spezia); Berardo, Martin I, 
        Mosso III (Torino)
 
LEGA SUD - Lazio
                        1   2   3   4   5   6
1 ALBA ROMA             -  2-0 1-1 2-2 2-0 4-0
2 JUVENTUS AUDAX       2-6  -  0-5 0-6 1-4 0-2
3 FORTITUDO            2-0 1-0  -  0-3 4-0 1-0
4 LAZIO                2-4 8-1 1-0  -  5-0 4-1
5 ROMANA               0-4 1-0 0-2 1-7  -  3-2
6 TIVOLI               0-2 4-0 0-4 2-1 6-1  -
 
CLASSIFICA FINALE
                                    In casa      Trasferta      Totale    Reti
                     Pt.   Pl.   V   N   P    V   N   P     V   N   P   GF   GS 
1. ALBA ROMA         16    10    3   2   0    4   0   1     7   2   1   27    9
2. LAZIO             15    10    4   0   1    3   1   1     7   1   1   39   11
2. FORTITUDO         15    10    4   0   1    3   1   1     7   1   1   20    5
4. TIVOLI             8    10    3   0   2    1   0   4     4   0   6   17   20
5. ROMANA             6    10    2   0   3    1   0   4     3   0   7   10   33
6. JUVENTUS AUDAX     0    10    0   0   5    0   0   5     0   0  10    4   39
 
Spareggio:
Roma - 4 giugno 1924
LAZIO - FORTITUDO                 2-0
 
MARCATORI:
12 reti: Bernardini (Lazio)
 9     : Filippi (Lazio)
 7     : Fraschetti (Lazio); Scioscia (Tivoli)
 6     : Degni, Rovida (Alba); Bianchi I (Fortitudo)
 5     : Corbyons, Lo Prete (Alba)
 4     : Canestrelli (Fortitudo); Primavera II (Juventus Audax)
 3     : Beniamini II (Romana); Calvi (Tivoli)
 2     : Caimmi (Alba); Zamporlini (Fortitudo); Saraceni II (Lazio); Ceresi II, 
         Di Marco, Giuli (Romana); Garofoli (Tivoli)
 1     : Mattei (Alba); Bramante, Del Forno, Sansoni IV, Scardola (Fortitudo); 
         Benedetti, Berti II, Floritta, Galli, Teodori (Tivoli)
 
LEGA SUD - Marche
ANCONITANA 
 
LEGA SUD - Campania
                        1   2   3   4   5   6
1 BAGNOLESE             -  3-1 1-3 0-0 0-1 2-0
2 CAVESE               3-1  -  1-1 5-2 0-3 0-2
3 INTERNAPLES          1-1 0-1  -  5-0 0-1 2-0
4 SALERNITANA          0-2 0-1 1-5  -  0-1 1-2
5 SAVOIA               3-0 2-1 3-0 5-1  -  2-0
6 STABIA               0-2 1-4 0-2 2-2 0-0  -
 
CLASSIFICA FINALE
                                  In casa       Trasferta     Totale      Reti
                     Pt.   P.    V   N   P    V   N   P     V   N   P   GF   GS 
1. SAVOIA            19    10    5   0   0    4   1   0     9   1   0   21    2
2. INTERNAPLES       12    10    2   1   2    3   1   1     5   2   3   19    9
3. CAVESE            11    10    2   1   2    3   0   2     5   1   4   17   15
4. BAGNOLESE         10    10    2   1   2    2   1   2     4   2   4   12   12
5. STABIA             6    10    0   2   3    2   0   3     2   2   6    7   17
6. SALERNITANA        2    10    0   0   5    0   2   3     0   2   8    7   28
 
MARCATORI:
10 reti: Bobbio (Savoia)
 5     : Tavella (Cavese); Valente (Internaples)
 4     : Parodi (Bagnolese); Bruna (Cavese)
 3     : Accarino, Rastelli (Cavese); Ghisi I, Maltagliati (Savoia)
 2     : Canterini (Bagnolese); Ghisi II, Gigliesi, Iaquinto I, Iaquinto II,
         Sacchi (Internaples); Aliberti, Kargus (Salernitana); Mombelli
         (Savoia); Coppola, Ferraiuolo (Stabia)
 1     : Invorio, Sarnataro (Bagnolese); Fracchia, Mazza (Cavese); Esposito,
         Fariello (Internaples); Giordano, Russo, Villani (Salernitana);
         Ceresole, Maresca, Orsini (Savoia); Massa (Stabia)
 
LEGA SUD - Puglia
                        1   2   3   4   5   6
1 AUDACE TARANTO        -  4-1 3-0 2-0 1-0 1-0
2 ENOTRIA TARANTO      2-0  -  1-0 1-0 1-1 0-1
3 FOGGIA               0-2 1-1  -  0-2 1-2 1-2
4 IDEALE BARI          1-1 1-0 5-0  -  3-1 3-0
5 LIBERTY BARI         0-0 3-1 2-0 1-3  -  2-0
6 PRO ITALIA TARANTO   0-2 0-2 2-0 0-2 3-0  -
 
CLASSIFICA FINALE
                                   In casa      Trasferta     Totali      Reti
                     Pt.   P.    V   N   P    V   N   P     V   N   P   GF   GS 
1. AUDACE TARANTO    16    10    5   0   0    2   2   1     7   2   1   16    4
2. IDEALE BARI       15    10    4   1   0    3   0   2     7   1   2   20    6
3. ENOTRIA TARANTO   10    10    3   1   1    1   1   3     4   2   4   10   11
3. LIBERTY BARI      10    10    3   1   1    1   1   3     4   2   4   12   13
5. PRO IT. TARANTO    8    10    2   0   3    2   0   3     4   0   6    8   13
6. FOGGIA             1    10    0   1   4    0   0   5     0   1   9    3   22
 
MARCATORI:
8 reti: Manzoni (Audace); Ugenti (Ideale)
4     : Guidobaldi (Ideale); Cazzato (Pro Italia)
3     : Solfrizzi (Ideale); Mastroserio, Perilli (Liberty)
2     : Gallo (Audace); Marinelli, Miraglia, Senno (Enotria); Comei (Foggia);
        Vacca (Ideale); Vescina (Liberty); Mongelli (Pro Italia)
1     : Carrano I, Giorgi, Lo Prieno I, Sardella (Audace); Arzeni, De Pasquale I
        (Enotria); De Luca (Foggia); De Matteo (Ideale); Costantino, Sartoris 
        (Liberty); De Pasquale III, Stacciole (Pro Italia)
 
LEGA SUD - Sicilia
                        1   2
1 MESSINA               -  1-0
2 PALERMO              2-1  -
 
CLASSIFICA FINALE
                                    In Casa     Trasferta      Totali     reti
                     Pt.   P.    V   N   P    V   N   N     V   N   P   GF   GS 
1. PALERMO            2     2    1   0   0    0   0   1     1   0   1    2    2
1. MESSINA            2     2    1   0   0    0   0   1     1   0   1    2    2
 
Spareggio: 9 marzo 1924
Messina - Palermo                 2-3
 
MARCATORI:
3 reti: Turk (Palermo)
1     : Pannuti, Sada, Antiga, La Bruna (Messina); Maddalena, Negri (Palermo)
 
LEGA SUD - Semifinale girone A
                        1   2   3   4
1 ANCONITANA            -  1-0 1-0 0-1
2 IDEALE BARI          5-1  -  3-2 1-1
3 LAZIO                3-1 6-1  -  2-2
4 SAVOIA               5-0 7-1 1-3  -
 
CLASSIFICA FINALE
                                   In casa      Trasferta      Totali     Reti
                     Pt.   P.    V   N   P    V   N   P     V   N   P   GF   GS 
1. SAVOIA             8     6    2   0   1    1   2   0     3   2   1   17    7
2. LAZIO              7     6    2   1   0    1   0   2     3   1   2   16    9
3. IDEALE BARI        5     6    2   1   0    0   0   3     2   1   3   11   18
4. ANCONITANA         4     6    2   0   1    0   0   3     2   0   4    4   14
 
MARCATORI:
7 reti: Bernardini (Lazio)
5     : Guidobaldi (Ideale); Ottier (Lazio); Ghisi I, Mombelli (Savoia)
3     : Solfrizzi (Ideale); Bobbio (Savoia)
2     : Molnar (Anconitana); Varini (Lazio); Ceresole (Savoia)
1     : Mantini, Marinari (Anconitana); Addante II, Geruzzi, Ugenti (Ideale); Fraschetti,
        Saraceni II (Lazio); Maltagliati, Orsini (Savoia)
 
LEGA SUD - Semifinale girone B
                        1   2   3   4
1 ALBA ROMA             -  1-1 2-0 5-1
2 AUDACE TARANTO       3-2  -  1-0 2-2
3 INTERNAPLES          2-2 3-2  -  1-1
4 PALERMO              2-4 2-3 1-1  -
 
CLASSIFICA FINALE
                                   In casa      Trasferta     Totali      Reti
                     Pt.   P.    V   N   P    V   N   P     V   N   P   GF   GS 
1. ALBA ROMA          8     6    2   1   0    1   1   1     3   2   1   16    9
2. AUDACE TARANTO     8     6    2   1   0    1   1   1     3   2   1   12   10
3. INTERNAPLES        5     6    1   2   0    0   1   2     1   3   2    7    9
4. PALERMO            3     6    0   1   2    0   2   1     0   3   3    9   16
 
Spareggio: 15 giugno 1924
Alba Roma - Audace Taranto        2-0
 
MARCATORI:
5 reti: Degni (Alba)
4     : Valente (Internaples); Turk (Palermo)
3     : Caimmi, Lo Prete, Rovida (Alba); Bonivento, Lo Prieno I, Manzoni
        (Audace); Negri (Palermo)
2     : Alice II (Alba); Fiori (Internaples)
1     : Corbyons (Alba); Carrano I, De Lorenzo II, Gallo (Audace); Sacchi
       (Internaples); Aliotta, Urso III (Palermo)
 
LEGA NORD FINALE
 
Genova, 15 giugno 1924
GENOA - BOLOGNA                   1-0 (0-0)
GENOA:  De Prą, Bellini, De Vecchi, Barbieri, Burlando, Leale, Neri, Sardi,
        Catto, Santamaria, Mariani.
BOLOGNA:Gianese, Gaspari, Borgato, Genovesi, Baldi, Spadoni, Martelli,
        Della Valle, Schiavio, Perin, Pozzi.
Arbitro: Bistoletti (Milano)
Rete: 84' Neri
 
Bologna, 22 giugno 1924
BOLOGNA - GENOA                   1-1 (0-1)*
BOLOGNA: Gianese, Gaspari, Borgato, Genovesi, Baldi, Spadoni, Martelli,
         Della Valle, Schiavio, Perin, Pozzi.
GENOA:   De Prą, Bellini, De Vecchi, Barbieri, Burlando, Leale, Neri, Sardi,
         Catto, Santamaria, Moruzzi.
Arbitro: Panzeri (Milano)
Reti: 36' Santamaria (G), 57' Pozzi (rig)
* Incontro vinto a tavolino 2-0 dal Genoa
 
LEGA SUD FINALE
 
Torre Annunziata, 3 Agosto 1924
SAVOIA - ALBA ROMA                2-0 (1-0)
SAVOIA: Visciano, Nebbia, Lo Bianco, Cassese, Gaia, Borghetto, Ghisi I,
        Bobbio, Mombelli, Orsini, Maltagliati
ALBA ROMA: Ricci, Mattei, Dossena, Muratori, Alice II, Faccani, Delle Fratte,
        Lo Prete, De Giuli, Degni, Corbyons
Arbitro: Bagnasco (Sestri Ponente)
Reti: 43' e 60' Bobbio
 
Roma, 10 agosto 1924
ALBA ROMA - SAVOIA                1-0 (1-0)
ALBA ROMA:     Ricci, Mattei, Dossena, Muratori, Alice II, Faccani, Lo Prete, De
               Giuli, Degni, Corbyons, Caimmi.
SAVOIA:        Visciano, Nebbia, Lo Bianco, Cassese, Gaia, Borghetto, Ghisi I,
               Bobbio, Mombelli, Orsini, Maltagliati
Arbitro: Gama (Milano)
Rete: 30' Degni
 
Spareggio:
Livorno, 24 Agosto 1924
SAVOIA - ALBA ROMA  2-0 (per rinuncia)
 
FINALE SCUDETTO:
 
Genova, 31 Agosto 1924
GENOA:  De Prą, Bellini, De Vecchi, Costella, Burlando, Leale, Neri, Sardi,
        Catto, Santamaria, Bergamino I.
SAVOIA: Visciano, Nebbia, Lo Bianco, Cassese, Gaia, Borghetto, Ghisi I,
        Bobbio, Mombelli, Orsini, Maltagliati
Arbitro: Gama (Milano)
Reti: 15' Catto, 16' Sardi, 49' Bobbio (S), 55' Santamaria
 
Torre Annunziata, 7 Settembre 1924
SAVOIA: Visciano, Nebbia, Lo Bianco, Cassese, Gaia, Borghetto, Ghisi I,
        Bobbio, Mombelli, Orsini, Maltagliati
GENOA:  De Prą, Bellini, De Vecchi, Barbieri, Burlando, Leale, Neri,
        Moruzzi, Catto, Santamaria, Mariani.
Arbitro: Rangone (Alessandria)
Reti: 71' Moruzzi (G), 73' Mombelli